Last updated June 26, 1999

Fall Semester 1999
K12 Course Schedule
Spring Semester 2000
K12 Course Schedule

Early Bird
College Psychology - SSU

Host Site: SSU 7:15am -8:15am
Receive Sites: Tracy 3
Minneota

College Psychology - SSU

Host Site: SSU 7:15am -8:15am
Receive Sites:
Spanish 3 - Lucia Stueven - Tuesday & Thursday College Credit (Minnesota West)
Host Site: Jackson 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Receive Sites:
Continued


1st Period


Spanish 2 - Connie Kremmin

Host Site: Mt. Lake 12 8:20 am - 9:10 am
Receive Sites: RRC 9
Lincoln High 4
Continued

Human Anatomy - Jeanette Vanden Hoek
Host Site: Hills 6 8:20 am - 9:10 am
Receive Sites: Edgerton 7
Fulda 11
Continued

Civil/Criminal Law - Jim Robecki

Host Site: Minneota 14 8:20 am - 9:10 am
Receive Sites: RTR 8
Continued

Sign Language I - Wayne Bottiger(first semester)


Host Site: SWTC 8:20am - 9:10 am
Receive Sites: Adrian 4
Canby 6
SVRLB 5
Luverne 9

Sign Language II - Wayne Bottiger (second semester only)  

Host Site: SWTC 8:20am - 9:10 am
Receive Sites: Adrian 4
Canby 6
SVRLB 5
Luverne 3

Spanish 1 - Raul Molina

Host Site: Westbrook 8 8:20 am - 9:10 am
Receive Sites:
Continues


Block 1 - 8:15-9:40

Business Over the Internet - Sandy Schaefer (first semester only) Block
  Computers are required in the ITV studio.

Host Site: Sleepy Eye 10 8:15 am - 9:40
Receive Sites MCC 9

2nd Period


German 1 - Judy Schroeder

Host Site: Comfrey 3 9:14 am - 10:04 am
Receive Sites: Mt. Lake 7
Edgerton 13
Continued

Sign Language I - Wayne Bottiger (first semester only)

Host Site: SWTC 9:14am -10:04am
Receive Sites: Minneota 9
Tracy 12
Adrian 3
Hills 4

Sign Language II - Wayne Bottiger (second semester only)  

Host Site: SWTC 9:14am -10:04am
Receive Sites: Minneota 9
Tracy 12
Adrian 3
Hills 4

Spanish 2 - Raul Molina

Host Site: Westbrook 5 9:14 am - 10:04 am
Receive Sites:
Continued
Block 2 10:00 - 11:25

Possible Offerings - AccountingII / AP History / EMT Training / Economics / Home Ec. / Ag

Host Site: Westbrook 10:00 am - 11:25 am
Receive Sites:


3rd Period


Spanish 3 - Connie Kremmin

Host Site: Mt. Lake 6 10:08 am - 10:58 am
Receive Site: RRC 3
Fulda 5
Hills 3
Continued

Spanish II - Brenda Renczykowski  

Host Site: Okabena 10:08 am - 10:58 am
Receive Sites: Comfrey 1
Edgerton 7
Lincoln High 10
Continued

Wildlife Biology I -

Host Site: Walnut Grove 10:08 am - 10:58 am
Receive Sites: Tracy 5
Cedar Mt. 2

Wildlife Biology -

Host Site: Walnut Grove 10:08 am - 10:58 am
Receive Sites: Tracy 5
Cedar Mt. 13

Health Occupation - Candy Rice

Host Site: Springfield 6 10:08 am - 10:58 am
Receive Sites: SVRLB 5
Minneota 2
Luverne 2

Health Occupation - Candy Rice

Host Site: Springfield 6 10:08 am - 10:58 am
Receive Sites: SVRLB 3
Minneota 2
Luverne 2


4th Period

Sign Language I - Wayne Bottiger(first semester )



Host Site: SWTC 11:02 am - 11:52 am
Receive Site: RRC 9
Edgerton 4
Wabasso 3
Luverne 11

Sign Language II - Wayne Bottiger (second semester only)  

Host Site: SWTC 11:02am -11:58am
Receive Sites:
Edgerton 4
Wabasso 3
Luverne 3

Health Occupation - Candy Rice

Host Site: Springfield 6 11:02 am - 11:52 am
Receive Sites: Tracy 5
Mt. Lake 3
Continued

Relationship and Family Living - Marlene Lien (first semester )



Host Site: Minneota 12 11:02 am - 11:52 am
Receive Site: SVRLB 2

Child Development - Marlene Lien (second semester )



Host Site: Minneota 14 11:02 am - 11:52 am
Receive Site: SVRLB 2


Block 3 - 12:10-1:35

Spanish III -

Host Site: Westbrook 3 12:26 pm - 1:16 pm
Receive Site: MCC 4

 5th Period


Spanish 1 - Connie Kremmin

Host Site: Mt. Lake 10 12:26 pm - 1:16 pm
Receive Site: RRC 6
Edgerton 8
Continued

Sign Language I - Wayne Bottiger (first semester only)  

Host Site: SWTC 12:26am -1:16am
Receive Sites: Sleepy Eye 6
New London- Spicer 8
McCloud Co. 10

Sign Language II - Wayne Bottiger (second semester only)  

Host Site: SWTC 12:26am -1:16am
Receive Sites: Sleepy Eye 6
New London-
Spicer 8
McCloud Co. 10

Wildlife Biology Jeanette Vanden Hoek  

Host Site: Hills 6 12:26am -1:16am
Receive Sites: Luverne 2
Continued

6th Period


Sign Language I- Wayne Bottiger (first semester only)


Host Site: SWTC 1:20 pm - 2:10 pm
Receive Sites: Cedar Mt. 8
Tracy 4
Minneota 8
MCC 5

Sign Language II- Wayne Bottiger (second semester only)

Host Site: SWTC 1:20 pm - 2:10 pm
Receive Sites: Cedar Mt. 8
Tracy 4
Minneota 7
MCC 5

Statistics & Probabilities- Beverly Larson (first semester only)  

Host Site: RRC 14 1:20am -2:10am
Receive Sites:
Ag Animal Science I - Dennis Moritz (first semester only)
Host Site: Luverne 8 1:20am -2:10am
Receive Sites: Edgerton 9
Ag Animal Science II - Dennis Moritz (second semester only)
Host Site: Luverne 6 1:20am -2:10am
Receive Sites: Edgerton 9
Block 4 - 1:40 -3:05

Possible Offerings - AccountingII / AP History / EMT Training / Economics / Home Ec. / Ag

Host Site: Westbrook 1:40pm -3:05pm
Receive Sites:

7th Period


German 2 - Judy Schroeder

Host Site: Comfrey 10 2:14 pm - 3:04 pm
Receive Sites: Mt. Lake 8
Hills 1
Continued

Spanish 1 - Lucia Stueven

Host Site: Jackson 2:14 pm - 3:04 pm
Receive Sites: Edgerton 4
RRC 1
Continued

Sign Language III- Wayne Bottiger (first semester only)

Host Site: SWTC 2:14 pm - 3:04
Receive Sites: SVRLB 4
Tracy 2
Canby 3
Cedar Mt. 4

Sign Language IV - Wayne Bottiger (second semester only

Host Site: SWTC 2:14 pm - 3:04 pm
Receive Sites: SVRLB 4
Tracy 2
Canby 3
Cedar Mt. 4
Ag Sales & Marketing - Dennis Moritz (first semester only)
Host Site: Luverne 2+ 2:14 pm - 3:04
Receive Sites: Redwood 2
Adrian 2

Ag Business - Dennis Moritz (second semester only)
Host Site: Luverne 5 2:14 pm - 3:04
Receive Sites: Redwood 2
Adrian 2
After School
Spanish 3 - Lucia Stueven - Tuesday & Thursday College Credit (Minnesota West)
Host Site: Jackson 3:06 pm - 3:56 pm
Receive Sites:
Continued